Privacy Policy

Just Liquor is committed to complying with the Privacy Act, 1988 and this privacy policy accords with the National Privacy Principles. This privacy policy covers all personal information we hold, that is, information, or an opinion, about an individual, whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. The policy also covers personal information that we have sourced from third parties. 

When you create an account or order from Just Liquor, we collect personal information about you to enable us to process and deliver your order. This information may include your name, date of birth, contact details, credit card or bank account information and other information relevant to your services.

By registering on our website or ordering from us, you consent to Just Liquor maintaining, recording, holding and using the personal data we collect about you. All data is collected lawfully and maintained in accordance with Australian privacy law.

We may combine personal information we receive about you with other information we hold about you. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold is protected from misuse, interference and loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by the use of various methods, including secure storage. Where we store your personal information with a third party data storage provider, we require them to keep it secure and only use or disclose it for the purpose for which it was provided.

Please contact us immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information that we hold.

If you opt-out of newsletter emails from us, you will only be contacted by us regarding service issues such as, without limitation, order confirmation and delivery confirmation, significant changes to terms and conditions and non-marketing e-mails.

If you have any questions relating to this policy, contact us by e-mail info@justliquor.com.au